List of school districts in South Dakota
This is a list of public school districts in South Dakota, sorted alphabetically. It includes schools run by the Bureau of Indian Education but otherwise does not include non-traditional schools and school systems.
Public school districts[edit]
A[edit]
- Aberdeen School District
- Agar-Blunt-Onida School District
- Alcester-Hudson School District
- Andes Central School District
- Arlington School District
- Armour School District
- Avon School District
B[edit]
- Baltic School District
- Belle Fourche School District
- Bennett County School District
- Beresford School District
- Big Stone City School District
- Bison School District
- Bon Homme School District
- Bowdle School District
- Brandon Valley School District
- Bridgewater School District
- Britton-Hecla School District
- Brookings School District
- Burke School District
C[edit]
- Canistota School District
- Canton School District
- Castlewood School District
- Centerville School District
- Chamberlain School District
- Chester Area School District
- Cheyenne-Eagle Butte School (Eagle Butte School District)
- Clark School District
- Colman-Egan School District
- Colome Consolidated School District
- Corsica School District
- Custer School District
D[edit]
- Dakota Valley School District
- De Smet School District
- Dell Rapids School District
- Deubrook Area School District
- Deuel School District
- Doland School District
- Douglas School District
- Dupree School District
E[edit]
- Eagle Butte School District
- Edgemont School District
- Edmunds Central School District
- Elk Mountain School District
- Elk Point-Jefferson School District
- Elkton School District
- Emery School District
- Estelline School District
- Ethan School District
- Eureka School District
F[edit]
- Faith School District
- Faulkton Area School District
- Flandreau School District
- Florence School District
- Frederick Area School District
- Freeman School District
G[edit]
- Garretson School District
- Gayville-Volin School District
- Gettysburg School District
- Grant-Deuel School District
- Greater Hoyt School District
- Greater Scott School District
- Gregory School District
- Groton Area School District
H[edit]
- Haakon School District
- Hamlin School District
- Hanson School District
- Harding County School District
- Harrisburg School District
- Henry School District
- Herreid School District
- Highmore-Harrold School District
- Hill City School District
- Hitchcock-Tulare School District
- Hot Springs School District
- Hoven School District
- Howard School District
- Hurley School District
- Huron School District
I[edit]
- Ipswich Public School District
- Irene-Wakonda School District
- Iroquois School District
- Isabel School District
J[edit]
K[edit]
L[edit]
- Lake Preston School District
- Langford School District
- Lead-Deadwood School District
- Lemmon School District
- Lennox School District
- Leola School District
- Lyman School District
M[edit]
- Madison Central School District
- Marion School District
- McCook Central School District
- McIntosh School District
- McLaughlin School District
- Meade School District
- Menno School District
- Milbank School District
- Miller Area School District
- Mitchell School District
- Mobridge-Pollock School District
- Montrose School District
- Mount Vernon School District
N[edit]
O[edit]
P[edit]
- Parker School District
- Parkston School District
- Pierre School District
- Plankinton School District
- Platte-Geddes School District
R[edit]
- Rapid City Area School District
- Redfield School District
- Rosholt School District
- Roslyn School District
- Rutland School District
S[edit]
- Sanborn Central School District School Website
- Scotland School District
- Selby Area School District
- Shannon County School District
- Sioux Falls School District
- Sioux Valley School District
- Sisseton School District
- Smee School District
- South Central School District
- Spearfish School District
- Stanley County School District
- Stickney School District
- Summit School District
T[edit]
- Tea Area School District
- Timber Lake School District
- Todd County School District
- Tripp-Delmont School District
- Tri-Valley School District
V[edit]
W[edit]
- Wagner Community School District
- Wall School District
- Warner School District
- Watertown School District
- Waubay School District
- Waverly School District
- Webster School District
- Wessington Springs School District
- West Central School District
- White Lake School District
- White River School District
- Willow Lake School District
- Wilmot School District
- Winner School District
- Wolsey-Wessington School District
- Wood School District
- Woonsocket School District
Y[edit]
Bureau of Indian Education schools and school systems[edit]
A[edit]
C[edit]
E[edit]
F[edit]
L[edit]
M[edit]
P[edit]
R[edit]
S[edit]
T[edit]
W[edit]
References[edit]
- Complete List of South Dakota School Districts, retrieved 2010-02-19