2024 Emperor's Cup
Tournament details | |
---|---|
Country | Japan |
Dates | 25 May – 23 November |
Teams | 88 |
The 2024 Emperor's Cup [Emperor's Cup JFA 104th Japan Football Championship (Japanese: 天皇杯 JFA 第104回全日本サッカー選手権大会)] will be the 104th edition of the annually contested cup, starting on 25 May.[1] It will as usual feature 88 teams representing the prefectural football associations, J1 League, J2 League and Japan Football League.[2]
Kawasaki Frontale are the defending champions, winning the previous tournament's final on penalty shoot-outs against Kashiwa Reysol.
On 19 September 2023, it was announced by JFA that Urawa Red Diamonds would not be participating in this year's tournament following the riot caused by the fans after a 0–3 loss against Nagoya Grampus in the 4th round of the previous year's tournament.[3]
This year, the annually specially-designated amateur club from the Japan Football League is Honda FC. Unusually, they will be automatically seeded into the second round, replacing the aforementioned excluded J1 League club Urawa Red Diamonds, to complete the 40 direct entries' slots into the round. Needing one more team, now to fill the 48 direct entries' slots into the first-round, JFA assigned Meiji University to take the remaining slot, joining the competition as 2023 University Championship winners. As it's the norm, both teams are given a bye from prefectural qualifications.
Calendar[edit]
The schedule for the first round to the quarter-finals was announced on 15 December 2023 in JFA's 12th Board of Directors meeting.[4][5]
Round | Date | Backup date(s) | Matches | Clubs | New entries this round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
First round | 25–26 May | 29 May | 24 | 48 (47+1) → 24 |
|
Second round | 12 June | 19 June | 32 | 64 (24+20+19+1) → 32 |
|
Third round | 10 July | 17 July | 16 | 32 → 16 | None |
Round of 16 | 21 August | 28 August | 8 | 16 → 8 | |
Quarter-finals | 18 September | 11 and 25 September | 4 | 8 → 4 | |
Semi-finals | 27 October | TBD | 2 | 4 → 2 | |
Final | 23 November | TBD | 1 | 2 → 1 |
Qualifying rounds[edit]
As only J1 and J2 League clubs qualify directly for the first round, teams from outside of it who wants to qualify to the Emperor's Cup (exception being made to the JFA-seeded team), have to undergo a prefectural qualification, with regulaments and schedules varying from one association to another. In total, there are 47 prefectural cup qualifications, with the winners of each prefectural cup earning their right to play in the Emperor's Cup, with all of them assigned to start the competition in the first round.
In bold, it's displayed the teams that won each final. They will be displayed first to facilitate visual comprehension. Until the end of the match, the home and away teams will be displayed accordingly.
12 May Hokkaido Final[6] | TBD on 11 May | v | TBD on 11 May | Nakasatsunai |
13:00 JST | Stadium: Nakasatsunai Exchange Forest Football Field |
12 May Aomori Final[7] | Vanraure Hachinohe | v | Blancdieu Hirosaki | Hachinohe |
13:00 JST | Stadium: Prifoods Stadium |
12 May Iwate Final[8] | Iwate Grulla Morioka | v | Fuji University | Morioka |
14:00 JST | Stadium: Iwagin Stadium |
12 May Miyagi Final[9] | Sony Sendai | v | Cobaltore Onagawa | Rifu |
13:00 JST | Stadium: Miyagi Co-op Megumino Soccer Field |
14 April Akita Final[10][11] | Saruta Kōgyō | 1–0 | North Asia University | Akita |
09:30 JST | Stadium: Space Project Dream Field |
7 April Yamagata Final[12][13] | Oyama SC | 5–3 | Yamagata University | Yamagata |
11:00 JST | Stadium: Yamagata Municipal Stadium |
12 May Fukushima Final[14] | Fukushima United | v | FC Primeiro Fukushima | Fukushima |
13:00 JST | Stadium: Toho Stadium |
12 May Ibaraki Final[15] | University of Tsukuba | v | RKU Dragons Ryugasaki | Mito |
13:00 JST | Stadium: K's denki Stadium Mito |
12 May Tochigi Final[16] | Tochigi City | v | Vertfee Yaita | Utsunomiya |
13:00 JST | Stadium: Tochigi Green Stadium |
12 May Gunma Final[17] | Tonan Maebashi | v | Jobu University | Maebashi |
09:30 JST | Stadium: Earth Care Gunma Shikishima Football Stadium |
11 May Saitama Final[18] | Omiya Ardija | v | Tokyo International University FC | Saitama |
14:00 JST | Stadium: NACK5 Stadium Omiya |
20 April Chiba Final[19] | Briobecca Urayasu | 1–0 | Vonds Ichihara | Narashino |
13:00 JST | Stadium: Daichi Cutter Field |
11 May Tokyo Final[20] | Yokogawa Musashino | v | Nihon University | Kita |
14:00 JST | Stadium: Ajinomoto Field Nishigaoka |
12 May Kanagawa Final[21] | SC Sagamihara | v | Toin University of Yokohama | Yokohama |
13:00 JST | Stadium: NHK Spring Mitsuzawa Football Stadium |
5 May Yamanashi Final[22] | YGU Pegasus | 3–2 | Nirasaki Astros | Kofu |
10:00 JST | Stadium: JIT Recycle Ink Stadium |
12 May Nagano Final[23] | Matsumoto Yamaga | v | Nagano Parceiro | Matsumoto |
14:00 JST | Stadium: Sunpro Alwin |
5 May Niigata Final[22] | Japan Soccer College | 2–1 | Niigata University HW | Shibata |
13:00 JST | Stadium: Green Stadium Shibata |
12 May Toyama Final[24] | Kataller Toyama | v | Toyama Shinjo | Toyama |
13:00 JST | Stadium: Toyama Stadium |
12 May Ishikawa Final[25] | Zweigen Kanazawa | v | Kanazawa Seiryo University | Kanazawa |
13:00 JST | Stadium: Kanazawa Go Go Curry Stadium |
12 May Fukui Final[26] | Fukui United | v | Sakai Phoenix | Sakai |
13:00 JST | Stadium: Technoport Fukui Stadium |
12 May Shizuoka Final[27] | Azul Claro Numazu | v | Tokoha University | Numazu |
14:00 JST | Stadium: Ashitaka Park Stadium |
11 May Aichi Final[28] | Maruyasu Okazaki | v | Chukyo University | Nisshin |
13:00 JST | Stadium: 愛知県口論義運動公園 |
12 May Mie Final[29] | Atletico Suzuka | v | Veertien Mie | Suzuka |
12:10 JST | Stadium: Mie Suzuka Sports Garden |
11 May Gifu Final[30] | FC Gifu | v | FC Bombonera | Gifu |
13:00 JST | Stadium: Gifu Nagaragawa Meadow |
11 May Shiga Final[31] | Reilac Shiga | v | Biwako Seikei Sport College | Kusatsu |
13:00 JST | Stadium: Nunobiki Green Stadium |
12 May Kyoto Final[32] | Ococias Kyoto | v | Kyoto Sangyo University | Kyoto |
13:00 JST | Stadium: Takebishi Stadium Kyoto |
12 May Osaka Final[33] | Momoyama Gakuin University | v | Kansai University | Sakai |
13:00 JST | Stadium: J-Green Sakai |
12 May Hyogo Final[34] | Konan University | v | Kwansei Gakuin University | Sumoto |
14:00 JST | Stadium: ASPA Goshikidai Sports Park |
12 May Nara Final[35] | Nara Club | v | Asuka FC | Kashihara |
13:00 JST | Stadium: Kashihara Park |
12 May Wakayama Final[36] | Wakayama Kihoku Shukyudan | v | Arterivo Wakayama | Wakayama |
11:00 JST | Stadium: Kimiidera Athletic Stadium |
21 April Tottori Final[37][38] | Gainare Tottori | 3–2 | Yonago Genki SC | Yonago |
12:00 JST | Stadium: All Gainare Yajin Stadium |
21 April Shimane Final[37][39] | Belugarosso Iwami | 3–0 | SC Matsue | Masuda |
13:00 JST | Stadium: Shimane Football Arena |
21 April Okayama Final[37][40] | Mitsubishi Mizushima | 2–0 | International Pacific University | Okayama |
13:00 JST | Stadium: City Light Stadium |
21 April Hiroshima Final[37] | Fukuyama City | 4–0 | Hiroshima University of Economics | Hiroshima |
13:00 JST | Stadium: Edion Peace Wing Hiroshima |
21 April Yamaguchi Final[37][41] | Baleine Shimonoseki | 3–0 | Shunan University | Shimonoseki |
10:30 JST | Stadium: Nogihama Park |
12 May Kagawa Final[42] | Kamatamare Sanuki | v | Takamatsu University | Takamatsu |
13:00 JST | Stadium: Kagawa Prefectural Soccer/Rugby Field |
5 May Tokushima Final[22] | FC Tokushima | 4–0 | NJ FC | Tokushima |
14:30 JST | Stadium: Tokushima City Ball Stadium |
12 May Ehime Final[43] | FC Imabari | v | Lvnirosso NC | Matsuyama |
--:-- JST | Stadium: Ehime Sports Park Athletic Stadium |
12 May Kochi Final[44] | Kochi United | v | KUFC Nankoku | Haruno |
13:00 JST | Stadium: Kochi Haruno Athletic Stadium |
12 May Fukuoka Final[25][45] | Giravanz Kitakyushu | v | Fukuoka University | Fukuoka |
13:00 JST | Stadium: Best Denki Stadium |
12 May Saga Final[46] | Kawasoe Club | v | Brew Kashima | Ogi |
11:00 JST | Stadium: Black Monblanc Football Center |
11 May Nagasaki Final[47] | Mitsubishi Nagasaki SC | v | Nagasaki Wesleyan University | Isahaya |
13:00 JST | Stadium: Transcosmos Stadium Nagasaki |
12 May Kumamoto Final[48] | Kumamoto Gakuen University | v | Tokai University Kumamoto | Kumamoto |
10:00 JST | Stadium: Kumamoto Suizenji Stadium |
12 May Oita Final[49] | Verspah Oita | v | J-Lease FC | Oita |
12:00 JST | Stadium: Resonac Soccer and Rugby Field |
12 May Miyazaki Final[50] | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | v | Veroskronos Tsuno | Miyazaki |
13:00 JST | Stadium: Ikimenomori Sports Park Athletic Field |
12 May Kagoshima Final[51] | NIFS Kanoya | v | NIFS KANOYA FC | Kagoshima |
11:00 JST | Stadium: Kagoshima Prefectural Soccer and Rugby Field |
12 May Okinawa Final[52] | FC Ryukyu | v | Okinawa SV | Nanjo |
11:00 JST | Stadium: Nanjo City Athletic Field |
Participating clubs[edit]
J1 League[edit]
All teams playing in the 2024 J1 League (except Urawa Red Diamonds, who were disqualified) join in the second round.
|
|
J2 League[edit]
All 20 teams playing in the 2024 J2 League join in the second round.
|
|
Amateur Designated Teams[edit]
Meiji University joins in the first round, while Honda FC, originally designated to the first round, joins the competition in the second round.
Team | Prefecture | League | L. | Apps. |
---|---|---|---|---|
Honda FC | Shizuoka | Japan Football League | 4 | 44th |
Meiji University | Tokyo | Kanto University League D1 | 5 | 15th |
Prefectural Representatives[edit]
All the 47 prefectural tournaments winners (prefectural representatives) joins in the first round.[53]
Prefecture | Team | League | L. | Apps. |
---|---|---|---|---|
Hokkaido | ||||
Aomori | ||||
Iwate | ||||
Miyagi | ||||
Akita | Saruta Kogyo | Tohoku Soccer League D2 North | 6 | 3rd |
Yamagata | Oyama SC | Tohoku Soccer League D2 South | 6 | 3rd |
Fukushima | ||||
Ibaraki | ||||
Tochigi | ||||
Gunma | ||||
Saitama | ||||
Chiba | Briobecca Urayasu | Japan Football League | 4 | 7th |
Tokyo | ||||
Kanagawa | ||||
Yamanashi | Yamanashi Gakuin University Pegasus | Yamanashi Football League | 7 | 6th |
Nagano | ||||
Niigata | Japan Soccer College | Hokushinetsu Football League | 5 | 14th |
Toyama | ||||
Ishikawa | ||||
Fukui | ||||
Fukuoka | ||||
Aichi | ||||
Mie | ||||
Gifu | ||||
Shiga | ||||
Kyoto | ||||
Osaka | ||||
Hyogo | ||||
Nara | ||||
Wakayama | ||||
Tottori | Gainare Tottori | J3 League | 3 | 26th |
Shimane | Belugarosso Iwami | Chugoku Soccer League | 5 | 3rd |
Okayama | Mitsubishi Mizushima | Chugoku Soccer League | 5 | 16th |
Hiroshima | Fukuyama City | Chugoku Soccer League | 5 | 4th |
Yamaguchi | Baleine Shimonoseki | Chugoku Soccer League | 5 | 4th |
Kagawa | ||||
Tokushima | FC Tokushima | Shikoku Soccer League | 5 | 9th |
Ehime | ||||
Kochi | ||||
Fukuoka | ||||
Saga | ||||
Nagasaki | 7 | |||
Kumamoto | ||||
Oita | ||||
Miyazaki | ||||
Kagoshima | ||||
Okinawa |
- Note: In the sections below, club tiers (league levels) are presented as follows:
- National: (1): J1 League; (2): J2 League; (3): J3 League; (4): Japan Football League
- Regional (senior): (5): Regional Leagues 1st Divs.; (6): Regional Leagues 2nd Divs.
- Regional (university): (5): University Regional Leagues 1st Divs.; (6): University Regional Leagues 2nd and 3rd Divs.
- Prefectural (senior): (7): Prefectural Leagues 1st Divs.
- Prefectural (university): (7): University Prefectural Leagues 1st Divs.
- Others (7+): Below the Prefectural Leagues 1st Divs., unknown or not affiliated with any league.
Schedule[edit]
On 12 March 2024, the JFA announced the schedule from the first to the third round.[54]
First round[edit]
26 May Match 1 | Toyama representative | v | Osaka representative | Takaoka |
13:00 | Report | Stadium: Takaoka Sports Core |
26 May Match 2 | Iwate representative | v | Hokkaido representative | Morioka |
13:00 | Report | Stadium: Iwagin Stadium |
26 May Match 3 | Ibaraki representative | v | (5) Meiji University | Mito |
13:00 | Report | Stadium: K's denki Stadium Mito |
26 May Match 4 | FC Tokushima (5) | v | Oita representative | Naruto |
13:00 | Report | Stadium: Pocarisweat Stadium |
26 May Match 5 | Kagoshima representative | v | Fukuoka representative | Minamisatsuma |
13:00 | Report | Stadium: Osako Yuya Stadium |
26 May Match 6 | Mitsubishi Mizushima (5) | v | Kagawa representative | Fukuyama |
13:00 | Report | Stadium: Fukuyama Tsuun Rose Stadium |
25 May Match 7 | Nara representative | v | Kyoto representative | Nara |
13:00 | Report | Stadium: Rohto Field Nara |
26 May Match 8 | Kochi representative | v | (5) Belugarosso Iwami | Kochi |
13:00 | Report | Stadium: Kochi Haruno Sports Park Ball Game Stadium |
26 May Match 9 | Aomori representative | v | (4) Briobecca Urayasu | Hachinohe |
13:00 | Report | Stadium: Prifoods Stadium |
26 May Match 10 | Wakayama representative | v | (5) Japan Soccer College | Wakayama |
13:00 | Report | Stadium: Kimiidera Athletic Stadium |
26 May Match 11 | Fukui representative | v | Saitama representative | Sakai |
13:00 | Report | Stadium: Technoport Fukui Stadium |
25 May Match 12 | Kumamoto representative | v | Nagasaki representative | Kumamoto |
13:00 | Report | Stadium: Kumamoto Suizenji Stadium |
25 May Match 13 | Gifu representative | v | Shizuoka representative | Gifu |
13:00 | Report | Stadium: Gifu Nagaragawa Meadow |
26 May Match 14 | Fukushima representative | v | (6) Oyama SC | Hirono |
13:00 | Report | Stadium: J-Village Stadium |
25 May Match 15 | Miyazaki representative | v | Saga representative | Shintomi |
13:00 | Report | Stadium: Ichigo Miyazaki Shintomi Football Stadium |
25 May Match 16 | Miyagi representative | v | Gunma representative | Rifu |
13:00 | Report | Stadium: Miyagi Co-op Megumino Soccer Field |
26 May Match 17 | Mie representative | v | Ehime representative | Toin |
13:00 | Report | Stadium: La Pita Toin Stadium |
26 May Match 18 | Shiga representative | v | Aichi representative | Hikone |
13:00 | Report | Stadium: Heiwado Hato Stadium |
26 May Match 19 | Gainare Tottori (3) | v | (5) Baleine Shimonoseki | Tottori |
13:00 | Report | Stadium: Axis Bird Stadium |
25 May Match 20 | Ishikawa representative | v | Hyogo representative | Kanazawa |
13:00 | Report | Stadium: Kanazawa Go Go Curry Stadium |
26 May Match 21 | Nagano representative | v | (6) Saruta Kogyo | Matsumoto |
13:00 | Report | Stadium: Sunpro Alwin |
26 May Match 22 | Fukuyama City (5) | v | Okinawa representative | Hiroshima |
13:00 | Report | Stadium: Edion Peace Wing Hiroshima |
25 May Match 23 | Tochigi representative | v | Tokyo representative | Utsunomiya |
13:00 | Report | Stadium: Tochigi Green Stadium |
25 May Match 24 | Kanagawa representative | v | (7) YGU Pegasus | Hiratsuka |
13:00 | Report | Stadium: Lemon Gas Stadium Hiratsuka |
Second round[edit]
12 June Match 25 | Vissel Kobe (1) | v | Match 1 winner | Kobe |
19:00 | Report | Stadium: Noevir Stadium Kobe |
12 June Match 26 | Tokushima Vortis (2) | v | (2) Vegalta Sendai | Naruto |
19:00 | Report | Stadium: Pocarisweat Stadium |
12 June Match 27 | Kashiwa Reysol (1) | v | Match 2 winner | Kashiwa |
19:00 | Report | Stadium: Sankyo Frontier Kashiwa Stadium |
12 June Match 28 | Machida Zelvia (1) | v | Match 3 winner | Machida |
18:30 | Report | Stadium: Machida Gion Stadium |
12 June Match 29 | Cerezo Osaka (1) | v | Match 4 winner | Osaka |
19:00 | Report | Stadium: Yodoko Sakura Stadium |
12 June Match 30 | Ventforet Kofu (2) | v | (4) Honda FC | Kofu |
19:00 | Report | Stadium: JIT Recycle Ink Stadium |
12 June Match 31 | Albirex Niigata (1) | v | Match 5 winner | Niigata |
19:00 | Report | Stadium: Denka Big Swan Stadium |
12 June Match 32 | V-Varen Nagasaki (2) | v | Match 6 winner | Isahaya |
19:00 | Report | Stadium: Transcosmos Stadium Nagasaki |
12 June Match 33 | Kashima Antlers (1) | v | Match 7 winner | Kashima |
19:00 | Report | Stadium: Kashima Soccer Stadium |
12 June Match 34 | Fujieda MYFC (2) | v | (2) Tochigi SC | Fujieda |
19:00 | Report | Stadium: Fujieda Soccer Stadium |
12 June Match 35 | Sagan Tosu (1) | v | Match 8 winner | Tosu |
19:00 | Report | Stadium: Ekimae Real Estate Stadium |
12 June Match 36 | Yokohama FC (2) | v | Match 9 winner | Yokohama |
19:00 | Report | Stadium: NHK Spring Mitsuzawa Football Stadium |
12 June Match 37 | Nagoya Grampus (1) | v | Match 10 winner | Toyota |
18:30 | Report | Stadium: Toyota Stadium |
12 June Match 38 | Thespa Gunma (2) | v | (2) Renofa Yamaguchi | Maebashi |
19:00 | Report | Stadium: Shoda Shoyu Stadium Gunma |
12 June Match 39 | Kyoto Sanga (1) | v | Match 11 winner | Kyoto |
19:00 | Report | Stadium: Takebishi Stadium Kyoto |
12 June Match 40 | Shimizu S-Pulse (2) | v | Match 12 winner | Shizuoka |
19:00 | Report | Stadium: IAI Stadium Nihondaira |
12 June Match 41 | Yokohama F. Marinos (1) | v | Match 13 winner | Gifu or Numazu |
19:00 | Report | Stadium: Gifu Nagaragawa Meadow or Ashitaka Park Stadium |
12 June Match 42 | Roasso Kumamoto (2) | v | (2) Mito HollyHock | Kumamoto |
19:00 | Report | Stadium: Egao Kenko Stadium |
12 June Match 43 | Gamba Osaka (1) | v | Match 14 winner | Suita |
19:00 | Report | Stadium: Panasonic Stadium Suita |
12 June Match 44 | Júbilo Iwata (1) | v | Match 15 winner | Iwata |
19:00 | Report | Stadium: Yamaha Stadium |
12 June Match 45 | Kawasaki Frontale (1) | v | Match 16 winner | Kawasaki |
19:00 | Report | Stadium: Uvance Todoroki Stadium by Fujitsu |
12 June Match 46 | Oita Trinita (2) | v | (2) Kagoshima United | Oita |
19:00 | Report | Stadium: Resonac Dome Oita |
12 June Match 47 | FC Tokyo (1) | v | Match 17 winner | Chofu |
19:00 | Report | Stadium: Ajinomoto Stadium |
12 June Match 48 | JEF United Chiba (2) | v | Match 18 winner | Chiba |
19:00 | Report | Stadium: Fukuda Denshi Arena |
12 June Match 49 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima (1) | v | Match 19 winner | Fukuyama |
18:30 | Report | Stadium: Fukuyama Tsuun Rose Stadium |
12 June Match 50 | Blaublitz Akita (2) | v | (2) Iwaki FC | Akita |
19:00 | Report | Stadium: Soyu Stadium |
12 June Match 51 | Shonan Bellmare (1) | v | Match 20 winner | Hiratsuka |
19:00 | Report | Stadium: Lemon Gas Stadium Hiratsuka |
12 June Match 52 | Tokyo Verdy (1) | v | Match 21 winner | Kita |
19:00 | Report | Stadium: Ajinomoto Field Nishigaoka |
12 June Match 53 | Avispa Fukuoka (1) | v | Match 22 winner | Fukuoka |
19:00 | Report | Stadium: Best Denki Stadium |
12 June Match 54 | Fagiano Okayama (2) | v | (2) Ehime FC | Okayama |
19:00 | Report | Stadium: City Light Stadium |
12 June Match 55 | Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo (1) | v | Match 23 winner | Sapporo |
19:00 | Report | Stadium: Sapporo Dome |
12 June Match 56 | Montedio Yamagata (2) | v | Match 24 winner | Tendo |
19:00 | Report | Stadium: ND Soft Stadium Yamagata |
Third round[edit]
10 July Match 57 | Match 25 winner | v | Match 26 winner | |
--:-- | Report |
10 July Match 58 | Match 27 winner | v | Match 28 winner | |
--:-- | Report |
10 July Match 59 | Match 29 winner | v | Match 30 winner | |
--:-- | Report |
10 July Match 60 | Match 31 winner | v | Match 32 winner | |
--:-- | Report |
10 July Match 61 | Match 33 winner | v | Match 34 winner | |
--:-- | Report |
10 July Match 63 | Match 35 winner | v | Match 36 winner | |
--:-- | Report |
10 July Match 64 | Match 37 winner | v | Match 38 winner | |
--:-- | Report |
10 July Match 65 | Match 39 winner | v | Match 40 winner | |
--:-- | Report |
10 July Match 66 | Match 41 winner | v | Match 42 winner | |
--:-- | Report |
10 July Match 67 | Match 43 winner | v | Match 44 winner | |
--:-- | Report |
10 July Match 68 | Match 45 winner | v | Match 46 winner | |
--:-- | Report |
10 July Match 69 | Match 47 winner | v | Match 48 winner | |
--:-- | Report |
10 July Match 70 | Match 49 winner | v | Match 50 winner | |
--:-- | Report |
10 July Match 71 | Match 51 winner | v | Match 52 winner | |
--:-- | Report |
10 July Match 72 | Match 53 winner | v | Match 54 winner | |
--:-- | Report |
10 July Match 73 | Match 55 winner | v | Match 56 winner | |
--:-- | Report |
Round of 16[edit]
A draw will be held to determine the pairings for this round onwards. It will likely be held on July, some time after the completion of the third round matches.[55]
See also[edit]
References[edit]
- ^ "About the 2024 Emperor's Cup". jfa.jp (in Japanese). Japan Football Association.
- ^ "2024年天皇杯JFA第104回全日本サッカー選手権". soccergen.info (in Japanese). Retrieved 8 February 2024.
- ^ "【規律委員会】 2023年9月19日付 公表". www.jfa.jp (in Japanese). JFA. Retrieved 10 February 2024.
- ^ "2023年度 JFA第12回理事会を開催". jfa.jp (in Japanese). Japan Football Association. 15 December 2023. Retrieved 8 February 2024.
- ^ "2024年の天皇杯第104回全日本サッカー選手権大会の日程を発表". consadeconsa.com (in Japanese). 14 December 2023. Retrieved 8 February 2024.
- ^ "2024 年 度 HKFA 第 6 回 北 海 道 サ ッ カ ー 選 手 権 大 会 兼 天皇杯 JFA 第104回全日本サッ カー選手権大会代表決定戦" (PDF) (in Japanese). Retrieved 29 February 2024.
- ^ "【お知らせ・大会予定】2024年度第77回青森県サッカー選手権大会 兼 天皇杯JFA第104回全日本サッカー選手権大会青森県代表決定戦" (in Japanese). Retrieved 15 March 2024.
- ^ "1種 | 第74回岩手県サッカー選手権大会 結果(4/7時点)" (in Japanese). Retrieved 8 April 2024.
- ^ "1種委員会通信 3/24の結果" (in Japanese). Retrieved 8 April 2024.
- ^ "第104回 天皇杯 秋田県代表に猿田興業が決定、1回戦(マッチNo.8:高知県代表 vs. 島根県代表)試合会場変更のお知らせ" (in Japanese). 14 April 2024. Retrieved 21 April 2024.
- ^ "【4.08更新】1種大会情報" (in Japanese). 7 April 2024. Retrieved 8 April 2024.
- ^ "第104回 天皇杯 山形県代表に大山サッカークラブが決定、2回戦(マッチNo.41:横浜FM vs. 【13】勝利チーム)試合会場のお知らせ" (in Japanese). Retrieved 7 April 2024.
- ^ "第28回山形県サッカー総合選手権大会 兼 天皇杯 JFA 第104回全日本サッカー選手権大会" (in Japanese). Retrieved 8 April 2024.
- ^ "福島民報杯・NHK杯 第29回福島県サッカー選手権大会 兼 天皇杯JFA第104回全日本サッカー選手権大会" (in Japanese). Retrieved 8 April 2024.
- ^ "茨城県サッカー選手権大会(天皇杯予選)" (in Japanese). Retrieved 26 March 2024.
- ^ "NEZASカップ第29回栃木県サッカー選手権大会" (in Japanese). Retrieved 21 April 2024.
- ^ "令和6年度(第29回)群馬県サッカー協会長杯サッカー大会" (in Japanese). Retrieved 15 March 2024.
- ^ "2024年度彩の国カップ 第29回埼玉県サッカー選手権大会" (in Japanese). Retrieved 13 April 2024.
- ^ "天皇杯 JFA 第104回全日本サッカー選手権大会 千葉県代表にブリオベッカ浦安が決定" (in Japanese). Retrieved 20 April 2024.
- ^ "第29回東京都サッカートーナメント 会場整理運用(開場時間・応援幕掲出位置・観戦ルール等)について" (in Japanese). Retrieved 8 April 2024.
- ^ "第29回 神奈川県サッカー選手権大会 天皇杯 JFA 第104回 全日本サッカー選手権大会・神奈川県代表決定戦" (in Japanese). Retrieved 29 February 2024.
- ^ a b c "山梨県など3県で代表決定、1回戦(マッチNo.16:宮城県代表 vs. 群馬県代表)試合会場変更のお知らせ 天皇杯 JFA 第104回全日本サッカー選手権大会" (in Japanese). 5 May 2024. Retrieved 5 May 2024.
- ^ "2024年度 第29回長野県サッカー選手権大会(天皇杯予選)準々決勝3/31結果掲載!準決勝4/21" (in Japanese). 31 March 2024. Retrieved 8 April 2024.
- ^ "第29回富山県サッカー選手権大会" (in Japanese). Retrieved 29 February 2024.
- ^ a b "都道府県選手権大会" (in Japanese). Retrieved 31 March 2024.
- ^ "2024年福井県サッカー選手権大会 兼 天皇杯JFA第104回全日本サッカー選手権大会 福井県代表決定戦" (in Japanese). Retrieved 9 February 2024.
- ^ "2024年度静岡県サッカー選手権大会(天皇杯JFA第104回全日本サッカー選手権大会静岡県代表決定戦)" (in Japanese). Retrieved 8 February 2024.
- ^ "AIFA 第29回愛知県サッカー選手権大会 兼 天皇杯 JFA 第104回全日本サッカー選手権大会愛知県代表決定戦" (PDF) (in Japanese). Retrieved 20 April 2024.
- ^ "2024年度第29回三重県サッカー選手権大会(天皇杯JFA第104回全日本サッカー選手権大会三重県代表決定戦)準決勝" (in Japanese). 21 April 2024.
- ^ "【事務局】第29回岐阜県サッカー選手権大会決勝戦観戦案内について" (in Japanese). Retrieved 21 April 2024.
- ^ "第29回滋賀県サッカー選手権大会" (in Japanese). Retrieved 21 April 2024.
- ^ "京都FAカップ2024 第29回京都サッカー選手権決勝大会" (in Japanese). Retrieved 8 April 2024.
- ^ "2024年度 第29回大阪サッカー選手権大会" (in Japanese). Retrieved 8 April 2024.
- ^ "2024年度 第27回兵庫県サッカー選手権大会 兼 天皇杯兵庫県代表決定戦 例年3月下旬〜開催!KSL第二代表決定!暫定組合せ掲載" (in Japanese). Retrieved 14 March 2024.
- ^ "第29回奈良県サッカー選手権大会(天皇杯代表決定戦)" (in Japanese). Retrieved 15 March 2024.
- ^ "天皇杯 JFA 第104回全日本サッカー選手権大会 和歌山県代表決定戦" (in Japanese). Retrieved 9 February 2024.
- ^ a b c d e "天皇杯 JFA 第104回全日本サッカー選手権大会 鳥取県など5県で代表決まる" (in Japanese). Retrieved 21 March 2024.
- ^ "第67回鳥取県サッカー選手権大会 兼 天皇杯 JFA 第104回全日本サッカー選手権大会鳥取県代表決定戦" (in Japanese). Retrieved 14 March 2024.
- ^ "1 種 | 第29回島根県サッカー選手権大会" (in Japanese). Retrieved 8 April 2024.
- ^ "第44回岡山県サッカー選手権大会". ipusoccer_official | International Pacific University Football. Retrieved 7 April 2024.
- ^ "令和6年度山口県サッカー選手権大会(天皇杯 JFA 第104回 全日本サッカー選手権大会 山口県代表決定戦)" (in Japanese). Retrieved 7 April 2024.
- ^ "第29回香川県サッカー選手権大会 組み合せ(天皇杯 JFA 第104回全日本サッカー選手権大会香川県代表決定戦)" (in Japanese). Retrieved 8 April 2024.
- ^ "2024愛媛県サッカー選手権大会~天皇杯JFA第104回全日本サッカー選手権大会代表決定戦~" (in Japanese). Retrieved 9 February 2024.
- ^ "2024年度(第29回)高知県サッカー選手権大会 (天皇杯JFA第104回全日本サッカー選手権大会高知県代表決定戦)" (in Japanese). Retrieved 8 April 2024.
- ^ "2024年度 第28回福岡県サッカー選手権大会トーナメント表(天皇杯 JFA 第104回全日本サッカー選手権大会代表決定戦)" (PDF) (in Japanese). Retrieved 8 April 2024.
- ^ "SFA第29回佐賀県サッカー選手権大会 兼 天皇杯JFA第104回全日本サッカー選手権大会佐賀県代表決定戦" (in Japanese). Retrieved 16 March 2024.
- ^ "令和6年度 第35回 長崎県サッカー選手権大会" (in Japanese). Retrieved 21 April 2024.
- ^ "KFA 第28回 熊本県サッカー選手権大会 兼 天皇杯 JFA 第104回全日本サッカー選手権大会熊本県代表決定戦" (in Japanese). Retrieved 21 April 2024.
- ^ "2024年大分県サッカー選手権大会 兼、天皇杯JFA第104回全日本サッカー選手権大会大分県代表決定戦" (in Japanese). Retrieved 14 March 2024.
- ^ "MFA第28回宮日旗MRT杯宮崎県サッカー選手権大会" (in Japanese). Retrieved 8 April 2024.
- ^ "「西原商会Presents」KFA 第39回サッカー選手権大会(兼 天皇杯 JFA 第104回 全日本サッカー選手権大会 代表決定戦)" (in Japanese). Retrieved 15 March 2024.
- ^ "タイムス杯争奪OFA第29回沖縄県サッカー選手権大会" (in Japanese). Retrieved 26 March 2024.
- ^ "都道府県選手権大会". jfa.jp (in Japanese). Retrieved 8 February 2024.
- ^ "日程・結果". jfa.jp (in Japanese). Retrieved 14 March 2024.
- ^ "天皇杯 JFA 第104回全日本サッカー選手権大会 1回戦-3回戦 組み合わせ" (PDF). jfa.jp (in Japanese). 12 March 2024. Retrieved 12 March 2024.
External links[edit]
- Emperors Cup 2024, JFA.jp